HomeAbout our SchoolAiming HighLearning to LiveLearning to LearnExtra CurricularGalleriesContact

Staff

     

Mrs. L Johnson

 

 Headteacher

 

 


Senior Leadership Team

   

 

   
Mrs. Dean   Assistant Head Teacher
     
Mrs. Kaye   Assistant Head Teacher
     
Mrs. Farmer   School Business Manager
Mrs. Blackmore    Inclusion Leader / SENCO
     

Middle Leadership Team 

   

 

   

Miss Farmer

  Early Years Leader 
Miss Elliott   Lower Base Leader 
    Maths Leader
Mrs Gregory    Middle Base Leader
Miss Parker   Upper Base Leader
Mr. Skinner    English Leader
     
     

 

   

 

Administration Team

   
Mrs. Farmer   School Business Manager
Mrs. McPhail   Office Manager
Mr. Andrews   Site Manager
Mrs. Hyatt   I.T. Manager / Office Administrator
Mrs. Lidster    Office Administrator
Mrs. Stirk   Office Administrator
Mrs. Welling   Office Administrator
     
Mrs. C. Taylor    Librarian

 

Special Educational Team 

   
Mrs. Blackmore   Inclusion Leader

Mrs. Aiysha Mughal

  Home School Link Worker (maternity leave)

Mrs. Maria Gahagan 

  Home School Link Worker (maternity cover)

 

   

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

   
Miss Farmer   EYFS Leader
    Class Techer - Sprites
Miss Sims   Class Teacher - Pixies
Mrs. Bellfield   HLTA - EYFS, Sprites
Mrs. Sanzullo   Teaching Assistant - Sprites
Mrs. Gill   Teaching Assistant - Pixies
Mrs. Davies   Teaching Assistant - Pixies 

 

   

Lower Base Team 

   
Mrs. Russell   

Class Teacher -Sharks, Lower Base Leader 

Miss Peacock    Class Teacher - Stingrays
Mrs. Keyzer   Class Teacher - Starfish
Miss Elliott   Class Teacher - Dolphins, Maths Leader
Mrs. Barber   Teaching Assistant - Starfish
Mrs. Inch   Teaching Assistant - Starfish 
Mrs. Middleton   Teaching Assistant - Stingrays  
Miss Homans   Teaching Assistant - Stingrays
Mrs. Pritchard   Teaching Assistant - Dolphins 
Miss Allen   Teaching Assistant - Dolphins
Miss Bell   Teaching Assistant - Sharks
Miss McKenner   Teaching Assistant - Sharks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle Base Team

   
     
Mirs. Gregory   Class Teacher - Leopards
    Middle Base Leader
Mrs. Ralph   Class Teacher - Lions
Miss Westmacott   Class Teacher – Jaguars
Mr Erskine   Class Teacher - Tigers
Mrs. Jacobs   Teaching Assistant - Leopards
Mrs. Spriggs   Teaching Assistant - Leopards
Mrs.Sharman   Teaching Assistant - Lions
Mrs. Joseph   Teaching Assistant - Jaguars
Mrs. Clapham   Teaching Assistant - Tigers
     
     

 

   

Upper Base Team

   
Miss Parker   Class Teacher - Kestrels
    Upper Base Leader
Miss Wattley   Class Teacher - Falcons
Mr. Skinner   Class Teacher - Eagles
    English Leader
Mrs. Kaye   Class Teacher - Ospreys
Mrs. Clark   Teaching Assistant - Falcons
Miss Merton   Teaching Assistant - Kestrels
Mrs. Baggs   Teaching Assistant - Kestrels 
Mrs. Nash   Teaching Assistant - Eagles 
Miss Higgs   Teaching Assistant -Eagles
Mrs. Cheasley   Teaching Assistant - Ospreys  

Mrs Lee 

  Teaching Assistant - Ospreys

Additional Teaching Support

   
Miss Richards   KS1
Mrs. Shahbakhti   Part Time, Upper Base
Mr. Martin   Cover Teacher
Miss Dear   Upper Base
     
     

Instructors

   
Mr. Allen    Sports Coach
Mrs. Wilson   Dance and Gymnastics
Miss Street   MFL - French
Mrs. Webb   Music
     

Extended Services

   

Breakfast Club 

   
Mrs. Cheasley   Supervisor
Mrs. Hyatt   Play Worker
Mrs. Middleton   Play Worker
Mrs. Inch   Play Worker
     

After School Club

   
Mrs. Jacobs   Supervisor
Mrs. Lee   Suprvisor
Mrs. Sharman   Play Worker
Mrs. Gowland   Play Worker
Mrs. Hyatt   Play Worker
Mrs. Joseph   Play worker
     
     
     

 

   
     
     

Home   |   About   |   Aiming High   |   Learning to Live   |   Learning to Learn   |   Extra Curricular   |   Galleries   |   Contact
St. Paul's Church of England Primary School, School Lane, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 1TD - Tel 01932 848528